ofsearchengines.com Submit engine

Fans Finder Review

fansfinder.comRanked #9 of 45Tested September 2026Founded 2025
53/ 100
Our verdict · OnlyFinder copy without location search

Fans Finder is an OnlyFans search engine that matches OnlyFinder in layout, features and design under another name, so we tag it as a copycat. Its search is almost as good, at 9/10 and 7/10, and its pages load faster than the original. It has no location search, publishes no database size, and its data isn’t updated.

PricingFree
AdsPartly labeled
DatabaseNo data
Monthly visits60k
Image searchNo
TrustpilotNo page

Score breakdown

Tap a category to see each test. Product tests 24/43 · Audience & engagement 5/12 · Total 29/55

Basic query9/10 +9

Score out of 10 = points

Long-tail test7/10 +7

Score out of 10 = points

Fans FinderAverage of all 45#1 JuicySearch

Pros and cons

+ Pros

  • +9/10 and 7/10 relevant results (averages 6/10 and 4/10)
  • +Fast: PageSpeed 96 on mobile and 98 on desktop
  • +Natural language search, autocomplete and sorting work
  • +Free to use
  • +Engaged visitors: 30% bounce rate, 5 pages and 3 minutes per visit

− Cons

  • −A copy of OnlyFinder, minus its location search
  • −Its site description promises search by location; we found none
  • −Profile data isn’t updated
  • −No filters, image search, feed or saved lists
  • −Only some ads are labeled
  • −No removal or DMCA process for creators that we could find

Test screenshots

Taken on fansfinder.com in September 2026, logged out, US location.

Claims we checked

What the site says on its own pages, and what we found in our tests.

What it claimsWhat we foundResult
Find creators by location (site description)No working location search in our testDidn’t hold up
Find creators by name, category and priceKeyword search, categories and a Free list work; no filtersPartly
“Free to use”Free in our testVerified

Full review

What Fans Finder is

Fans Finder launched in 2025. It matches OnlyFinder in layout, features and design: the same keyword search, the same Top, New and Free lists, the same categories and nearly the same page title and description. Its paid results also use the same ad tracking as OnlyFinder’s. We tag it as a copycat and score it like any other engine.

Search quality

“redhead” returned 9 relevant results out of 10 and “blonde with big tits” 7 out of 10, close to OnlyFinder’s 9/10 and 8/10. The 45-engine averages are 6/10 and 4/10.

Features

Sorting (top, new, free and by category), autocomplete and natural language search worked. Its site description says you can find creators by location, but we found no working location search. There are also no filters, no image search, no feed and no way to save creators, and results only show as a grid. It earns 3 of 11 feature points.

Data

Fans Finder doesn’t say how many creators it has, so database size scores 0 and there’s no claim to check. Profile details we compared with live OnlyFans pages weren’t updated.

Ads and pricing

Fans Finder is free. Ads appear among the results, and most, but not all, are marked as ads, so we mark them as partly labeled (0 points).

Speed and usability

The design is basic, but it’s easy to use and quick to get to a creator, so usability rates as good. It loads faster than the site it copies: PageSpeed Insights scored the homepage 96 on mobile and 98 on desktop, against OnlyFinder’s 51 and 98.

Audience and engagement

Similarweb estimates about 60,000 visits a month, mostly from the US. 75% come from paid search ads, 5% direct and 4% organic, and 10% from adult sites. Those who arrive stay: a 30% bounce rate, 5 pages and 3 minutes per visit. It earns 5 of 12 audience points.

Who it’s for

Fans who want simple keyword search on a fast-loading page. If you need location search, OnlyFinder itself (#3, 64) has it and scored slightly higher on our detailed query.

Advertising on Fans Finder

53/ 100
Creator score · #11 of 27 engines that sell ads

About 50k of its monthly visits come from search and direct traffic, and 10% come from adult sites. Ads are sold through PUR Agency.

NetworksPUR Agency
Ad modelsCPC
Minimum deposit$500
Avg cost per click$0.95
Avg cost per subscriber—
Monthly visits60k
Search-intent visits50k
From adult sites10%
Bounce rate30%
Pages per visit5
Visit duration3 min
Free listingNo

How to advertise on Fans Finder

We found no ad page on Fans Finder itself. Its placements are sold through PUR Agency, OnlyFinder’s ad network (onlyfinder-ads.com), which sells clicks (CPC, cost per click). We found no pay-per-subscriber option (CPL, cost per subscriber), no free listing and no removal process.

Fans Finder advertising prices

Pricing is the same as OnlyFinder’s through PUR Agency: $0.40 to $1.50 per click, an average of $0.95, with a $500 minimum. These prices are shown in an advertiser account, not publicly. At $0.95, $500 buys roughly 530 clicks.

Fans Finder traffic for advertisers

About 60,000 visits a month, of which about 50,000 are search-intent visits, most of them from paid search. 10% of visits come from adult sites. Engagement is strong: 30% bounce rate, 5 pages and 3 minutes per visit.

Is advertising on Fans Finder worth it?

Fans Finder ranks #11 of 27 with a creator score of 53/100. Engaged visitors and PUR Agency, our highest-rated network (+4), are its strengths. Its weaknesses are a small audience, a $500 minimum, prices you can’t see before signing up, and no removal process for creators. Before you deposit, ask PUR Agency which sites your budget will run on.

Creator score breakdown

Search-intent audience+3/ 8

Monthly visits × (organic + direct + paid search share). These are people actively looking for creators, not traffic bought from other sites.

Engagement+4/ 6

Bounce rate, pages per visit and visit duration, scored the same way as in the fan ranking.

Adult-site share0/ 1

Share of visits referred from adult sites. This traffic usually converts poorly to paying subscribers.

Top country+1/ 1

The country most visits come from. Fans in Tier 1 countries spend more on average.

Network quality+4/ 4

Our rating of where ads end up, for each ad network. An engine sold through several networks gets the best rating. Reasons are on the methodology page.

Buying+3/ 7

How easy and cheap it is to start: whether ads are sold, whether prices are public, the average cost per click and the minimum deposit.

Creator-friendly0/ 2

Whether creators can add a profile for free and ask for removal.

Engine quality+2/ 3

The engine’s product-test points, scaled. Better engines keep visitors engaged, so ads convert better.

Pricing source: PUR Agency / OnlyFinder network: same pricing as OnlyFinder ($0.40–$1.50 CPC, $500 min). Not public on onlyfinder-ads.com; from your OnlyFinder data

Advertising on Fans Finder: FAQ

How much does it cost to advertise on Fans Finder?

Clicks average $0.95 ($0.40–$1.50) through PUR Agency, with a $500 minimum deposit. Prices aren’t public.

Can I pay per subscriber on Fans Finder?

We found no pay-per-subscriber (CPL) option.

How much traffic does Fans Finder get?

About 60,000 visits a month according to Similarweb (September 2026), mostly from the US. About 50,000 are search-intent visits.

Where do I buy ads on Fans Finder?

Through PUR Agency, OnlyFinder’s ad network, at onlyfinder-ads.com.

Top alternatives to advertise on

Fans Finder alternatives

Fans Finder FAQ

Is Fans Finder free?

Yes. Fans Finder is free to use.

Does Fans Finder show ads?

Yes. Some sponsored results are labeled, some aren’t.

Does Fans Finder have image search?

No.

How accurate is Fans Finder?

It scored 9/10 on our simple query and 7/10 on our detailed query. The average across all 45 engines is 6/10 and 4/10.

Review history

Sep 2026First test. Score 53/100, ranked #9.
Own Fans Finder? If something changed or is wrong, request a re-test.Request a re-test