ofsearchengines.com Submit engine

OnlyGuider Review

onlyguider.comRanked #8 of 45Tested September 2026Founded 2024
53/ 100
Our verdict · Big audience, buried under unlabeled ads

OnlyGuider is one of the most visited OnlyFans search engines, with about 3 million visits a month. Search works well for simple queries, and it has image search, location search and a swipeable video mode. But the top results are mostly unlabeled ads, its image search returns poor matches, and it claims to refresh data daily while the profiles we checked were out of date.

PricingFree
AdsNot labeled
Database320k
Monthly visits3M
Image searchYes, low quality
TrustpilotView ↗

Score breakdown

Tap a category to see each test. Product tests 23/43 · Audience & engagement 6/12 · Total 29/55

Basic query9/10 +9

Score out of 10 = points

Long-tail test5/10 +5

Score out of 10 = points

OnlyGuiderAverage of all 45#1 JuicySearch

Pros and cons

+ Pros

  • +9/10 relevant results for a simple search
  • +Natural language search, autocomplete and location search
  • +Free, with no account needed to search
  • +Save creators to a list
  • +Swipeable video mode for browsing
  • +Fast on desktop (PageSpeed 96)

− Cons

  • −Top results are mostly ads without any “Ad” label
  • −Only 5/10 relevant results for a detailed search
  • −Image search exists, but matches were poor
  • −Claims daily refresh and “no dead profiles”, but profile data was outdated
  • −Says rankings are decided by its algorithm, “not money”, while most top results were paid placements
  • −Slower on mobile (PageSpeed 68), 70% bounce rate

Test screenshots

Taken on onlyguider.com in September 2026, logged out, US location.

Claims we checked

What the site says on its own pages, and what we found in our tests.

What it claimsWhat we foundResult
314k+ verified profiles (counter: 320K)Hard to reach organic results through the adsCouldn’t verify
Re-scored every 24 hours, “no dead profiles”Profile data we checked was out of dateDidn’t hold up
“No bought rankings … not money”Top results were mostly paid placements without a labelDidn’t hold up
“The largest directory of OnlyFans creators”Other engines claim larger databases (OnlyFinder 4M, Facedigger 2M)Didn’t hold up
Image searchWorks, but matches were poorPartly
10.9M users, 4.5M searches; “As featured in” 16 outletsNo source given on the pageCouldn’t verify

Full review

What OnlyGuider is

OnlyGuider is a free OnlyFans search engine launched in 2024. You type what you’re looking for and get a grid of creator profiles, with filters to narrow results, categories by niche and country, and a near-me page. It also has a swipe mode for short videos, a set of free tools for creators, and support through Telegram. It calls itself “the #1 OnlyFans search engine” and “the largest directory of OnlyFans creators”.

Search quality

Our simple query, “redhead”, returned 9 relevant results out of 10. Our detailed query, “blonde with big tits”, returned only 5 out of 10. Much of that gap comes from ads: the first results are mostly paid placements, and many don’t match the search. The averages across all 45 engines are 6/10 and 4/10.

Features

Filters, autocomplete while typing, natural language search, location search and saving creators all work. Image search is there and free, but the matches we got were poor. There’s no sorting and no feed, and results only show as a grid. Browsing leans on preset categories more than on what you actually searched for.

Data

OnlyGuider says it has 314k+ verified profiles (its live counter shows 320K). We couldn’t verify that, because it’s hard to reach organic results through the ads. That’s also well short of “the largest directory”: several engines in our test claim larger databases, including OnlyFinder (4 million) and Facedigger (2 million). It says its ranking is re-scored every 24 hours with “no dead profiles”, but profile details we compared with live OnlyFans pages were out of date, so we mark the refresh claim as a fake claim. Its counters of 4.5 million searches and 10.9 million users, its OnlyFans spending statistics and its “As featured in” list of news outlets are things we couldn’t verify.

Ads and pricing

OnlyGuider is free for fans. The problem is ads: most of the first results are sponsored, and none carry an “Ad” or “Sponsored” label, so you can’t tell paid placements from real results. That costs it 2 points. Its homepage says “no bought rankings” and that its algorithm decides “not money”; in our tests, the top positions were mostly paid.

Speed and usability

The layout is average and easy enough to use. PageSpeed Insights scored the homepage 68 on mobile and 96 on desktop. Visitors don’t stay long: the bounce rate is 70%, with about 1 page and 1 minute per visit.

Audience and engagement

About 3 million visits a month make OnlyGuider one of the most visited engines in our test, mostly from the US. But 40% of visits come from adult sites, and engagement is low, which suggests many visitors leave quickly. It earns 6 of 12 audience points.

Who it’s for

Fans who want a large, free engine with location and natural language search, and don’t mind scrolling past ads. If you want clean, relevant results, SpicyRush and Facedigger scored much better.

Advertising on OnlyGuider

63/ 100
Creator score · #5 of 27 engines that sell ads

About 1.7M of its monthly visits come from search and direct traffic, and 40% come from adult sites. Ads are sold through Direct, OnlyTraffic.

NetworksDirectOnlyTraffic
Ad modelsCPC / CPL
Minimum deposit$500
Avg cost per click$0.95
Avg cost per subscriber$2.75
Monthly visits3M
Search-intent visits1.7M
From adult sites40%
Bounce rate70%
Pages per visit1
Visit duration1 min
Free listingNo

How to advertise on OnlyGuider

OnlyGuider sells ads directly through its own ad platform, onlyguider-ads.com, where you can pay per click (CPC, cost per click) or per new subscriber (CPL, cost per subscriber). It also sells placements through the OnlyTraffic ad network. Your ad appears as a promoted profile in search results and categories.

OnlyGuider advertising prices

Clicks cost $0.60 to $1.30 each, an average of $0.95 per click. If you’d rather pay per result, subscribers cost $2.50 to $3.00 each, an average of $2.75. The minimum deposit is $500. Through OnlyTraffic, clicks on OF-related sites cost about $0.45 and subscribers about $1.99, also with a $500 minimum. With $500 at the average CPC, you can expect roughly 530 clicks.

OnlyGuider traffic for advertisers

OnlyGuider has about 3 million monthly visits. Around 1.7 million come from organic search, direct visits and paid search, which is high-intent traffic from people actively looking for creators. That’s one of the largest search audiences of any engine that sells ads. The downside: 40% of visits come from adult sites, the bounce rate is 70%, and visitors see about 1 page in 1 minute.

Is advertising on OnlyGuider worth it?

For reach, yes. OnlyGuider ranks #5 of 27 engines in our creator ranking, with a creator score of 63/100. The large search audience and CPL option are its strengths. Its weaknesses are low engagement, a large share of adult-site traffic, and the fact that ads aren’t labeled, which can affect trust. We’d start with a small CPL campaign, which caps your cost per subscriber, and compare it with OnlySeeker or OnlySearch.

Creator score breakdown

Search-intent audience+8/ 8

Monthly visits × (organic + direct + paid search share). These are people actively looking for creators, not traffic bought from other sites.

Engagement+1/ 6

Bounce rate, pages per visit and visit duration, scored the same way as in the fan ranking.

Adult-site share−1/ 1

Share of visits referred from adult sites. This traffic usually converts poorly to paying subscribers.

Top country+1/ 1

The country most visits come from. Fans in Tier 1 countries spend more on average.

Network quality+3/ 4

Our rating of where ads end up, for each ad network. An engine sold through several networks gets the best rating. Reasons are on the methodology page.

Buying+5/ 7

How easy and cheap it is to start: whether ads are sold, whether prices are public, the average cost per click and the minimum deposit.

Creator-friendly+1/ 2

Whether creators can add a profile for free and ask for removal.

Engine quality+2/ 3

The engine’s product-test points, scaled. Better engines keep visitors engaged, so ads convert better.

Pricing source: Own pricing (onlyguider-ads.com) | Also sold via OnlyTraffic public pricing (onlytraffic.com/pricing): CPC about $0.45/click; CPL for "OF related websites" $1.99; min order $500; RevShare after $10k spend

Advertising on OnlyGuider: FAQ

How much does it cost to advertise on OnlyGuider?

Clicks average $0.95 ($0.60–$1.30), and subscribers average $2.75 ($2.50–$3.00). The minimum deposit is $500.

Can I pay per subscriber on OnlyGuider?

Yes. OnlyGuider sells CPL campaigns, where you pay only for new subscribers, at $2.50 to $3.00 each.

How much traffic does OnlyGuider get?

About 3 million visits a month according to Similarweb (September 2026), mostly from the US. Around 1.7 million come from search and direct visits.

Where do I buy ads on OnlyGuider?

On its own ad platform, onlyguider-ads.com, or through the OnlyTraffic ad network.

Top alternatives to advertise on

OnlyGuider alternatives

OnlyGuider FAQ

Is OnlyGuider free?

Yes. OnlyGuider is free to use.

Does OnlyGuider show ads?

Yes, and they aren’t labeled as ads, so they’re hard to tell apart from real results.

Does OnlyGuider have image search?

Yes. You can search by uploading a photo.

How accurate is OnlyGuider?

It scored 9/10 on our simple query and 5/10 on our detailed query. The average across all 45 engines is 6/10 and 4/10.

Review history

Sep 2026First test. Score 53/100, ranked #8.
Own OnlyGuider? If something changed or is wrong, request a re-test.Request a re-test